4616 York Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Radnor-Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,679 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4616 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $260,840, approximately $122 per square foot. 4616 York Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Seabron Michael J
Bought by
Keeling Britney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,058
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Donegan Mary C M
Bought by
Seabron Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling Britney | $52,000 | Secu Title Services Llc | |
| Seabron Michael J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keeling Britney | $51,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Seabron Michael J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $178,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $168,900 | $60,000 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $164,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $160,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $156,100 | $60,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $156,100 | $60,000 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $156,100 | $60,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $158,300 | $60,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map