4617 72nd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 72nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $372,694, approximately $260 per square foot. 4617 72nd Ave N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Stafford Samantha
Bought by
Stafford Samantha and Adams James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,894
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Ltd Family Trust Llc
Bought by
Stafford Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Jerome Patty Jane and Jerome Derrick Wade
Bought by
Ltd Family Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Woods Tracey and Woods Thomas
Bought by
Jerome Derrick Wade and Jerome Patty Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Cottrell Trust 4617 and Calhoun Michael
Bought by
Woods Thomas and Woods Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner