NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4617 Charlesgate Rd Sylvania, OH 43560

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2020

Last sale price $181,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,638 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Sylvan Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2020

Updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Sylvania neighborhood. Close to schools. Great eat-in kitchen w/granite, stainless steel appliances (brand new dishwasher), pantry. Good size bedrooms. Master w/double closets& updated master bath w/ title shower. Finished Rec/Family Rm in basement offers even more space. Deep garage. Full fenced yard w/great concrete patio w/natural gas fire pit &grill. Home warranty. New furnace &HWT '18. All appliances stay. Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Wrobel

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2010002627 Listed on: 03/02/2020

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

John Fesh

The Danberry Co License #0000335608

The Danberry Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x137

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 186
  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-30621

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 67x137
  • Subdivision Name: Sylvan Square
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904124146923550000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904124147145853000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2020-04-16
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Screen(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8999.0
  • Parcel #: 82-30621

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 186
  • Tax Map Number: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sylvan
  • HighSchool: Southview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$268,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$143,081
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,439

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2016
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.90%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Geha John S $181,000 None Available
Martin Kyle A $169,900 None Available
Koehl Brian $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Geha John S $162,900
Closed Martin Kyle A $161,400
Previous Owner Koehl Brian $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Sold $181,000 +0.6% $129 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $180,000 +5.9% $129 / Sq Ft
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Sold $169,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 For Sale $169,900 +21.4% $121 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2013 10/14/13 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Sale $159,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $78,610 $12,740 $65,870
2024 $2,471 $78,610 $12,740 $65,870
2023 $3,661 $50,505 $10,885 $39,620
2022 $3,666 $50,505 $10,885 $39,620
2021 $3,775 $50,505 $10,885 $39,620
2020 $3,584 $42,560 $9,135 $33,425
2019 $3,443 $42,560 $9,135 $33,425
2018 $3,247 $42,560 $9,135 $33,425
2017 $3,302 $37,135 $7,980 $29,155
2016 $3,237 $106,100 $22,800 $83,300
2015 $3,045 $106,100 $22,800 $83,300
2014 $2,131 $35,710 $7,670 $28,040
2013 $2,131 $35,710 $7,670 $28,040

MLS Number: 6051216

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 82-30621

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.