4617 Crosshaven Ct Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $876,290 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Crosshaven Ct, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $938,097, approximately $260 per square foot. 4617 Crosshaven Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Stan Siegfried Construction Inc
Bought by
Jansen Robert M and Jansen Lisa Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,532
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$815,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Robert M | $379,716 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jansen Robert M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Jansen Robert M | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records