4617 E 57th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,094 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 E 57th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $240,024, approximately $193 per square foot. 4617 E 57th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $15,081 | $2,670 | $12,411 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $14,612 | $3,132 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $15,158 | $2,977 | $12,181 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $13,716 | $3,655 | $10,061 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $13,287 | $3,541 | $9,746 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $12,871 | $3,430 | $9,441 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $12,871 | $3,430 | $9,441 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $12,871 | $3,430 | $9,441 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $13,871 | $3,696 | $10,175 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $13,871 | $3,696 | $10,175 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $13,871 | $3,696 | $10,175 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $13,871 | $3,696 | $10,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map