4617 E Free Soil Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $269,562 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 E Free Soil Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $310,187, approximately $184 per square foot. 4617 E Free Soil Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $151,800 | $151,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $136,300 | $136,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $107,000 | $107,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map