4617 Pinehurst Ave SW Grand Rapids, MI 49548
Kelloggsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,686 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Pinehurst Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 and is currently estimated at $229,422, approximately $236 per square foot. 4617 Pinehurst Ave SW is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Southeast Kelloggsville Elementary School, West Kelloggsville Elementary, and Kelloggsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Warblow Cynthia A
Bought by
Cynthia A Warblow Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Micb Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Warblow Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Michigan Commerce Bank
Bought by
Micb Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Vision Properties Co Llc
Bought by
Paragon Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Taatjes Wade
Bought by
Vision Properties Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Hoisington Daniel K and Coons Misty
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Hayward Victoria K
Bought by
Hoisington Daniel and Coons Misty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Haywood Victoria K
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Bought by
Hayward Brian S and Hayward Victoria K