4617 S 29th West Ave Tulsa, OK 74107
Red Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 S 29th West Ave, Tulsa, OK 74107 and is currently estimated at $114,245, approximately $127 per square foot. 4617 S 29th West Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Robertson Elementary School, Daniel Webster High School, and St Catherine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Johns Gary W and Johns Kerry E
Bought by
Tunnell Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Hill Susan L and Berry Susan H
Bought by
King & King Acquisitions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
King And King Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Johns Gary W and Johns Kerry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Hill Naomi T
Bought by
Hill Naomi T and Hill Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunnell Kimberly | $75,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Ionwers Record | -- | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| King & King Acquisitions Inc | -- | Apex Title | |
| Johns Gary W | -- | Apex Title | |
| Hill Naomi T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $7,498 | $1,311 | $6,187 |
| 2024 | $920 | $7,250 | $1,531 | $5,719 |
| 2023 | $920 | $8,250 | $1,742 | $6,508 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $8,250 | $1,742 | $6,508 |
| 2021 | $480 | $3,638 | $1,663 | $1,975 |
| 2020 | $451 | $3,465 | $1,584 | $1,881 |
| 2019 | $475 | $3,465 | $1,584 | $1,881 |
| 2018 | $476 | $3,465 | $1,584 | $1,881 |
| 2017 | $711 | $5,186 | $1,409 | $3,777 |
| 2016 | $663 | $4,940 | $1,342 | $3,598 |
| 2015 | $633 | $5,830 | $1,584 | $4,246 |
| 2014 | $597 | $5,830 | $1,584 | $4,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map