4617 S Bryan St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 S Bryan St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $174,515, approximately $143 per square foot. 4617 S Bryan St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Nancy C
Bought by
Thompson Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Nancy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $174,366 | $9,600 | $164,766 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $174,338 | $9,600 | $164,738 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $155,517 | $9,600 | $145,917 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $147,733 | $9,600 | $138,133 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $122,917 | $9,600 | $113,317 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $115,379 | $9,600 | $105,779 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $113,776 | $9,600 | $104,176 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $110,462 | $9,600 | $100,862 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $104,066 | $9,600 | $94,466 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $93,720 | $9,600 | $84,120 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $93,720 | $9,600 | $84,120 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $93,720 | $9,600 | $84,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map