4617 Young St Metairie, LA 70006
About This Home
This home is located at 4617 Young St, Metairie, LA 70006. 4617 Young St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Harold Keller Elementary School, Metairie Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $17,420 | $13,080 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $559 | $17,420 | $13,080 | $4,340 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $16,140 | $12,380 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $16,140 | $12,380 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $16,140 | $12,380 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $16,140 | $12,380 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $16,140 | $9,910 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $980 | $16,140 | $9,910 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $16,140 | $9,910 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $16,140 | $9,910 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $919 | $15,670 | $7,930 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $919 | $15,670 | $7,930 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map