4618 Hoste Way Ln Charlotte, NC 28216
Mountain Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Hoste Way Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216 and is currently estimated at $410,250, approximately $166 per square foot. 4618 Hoste Way Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mountain Island Lake Academy, Hopewell High, and Mountain Island Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Nixon Christopher G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,672
Outstanding Balance
$64,110
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$346,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Christopher G | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Christopher G | $168,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $384,500 | $70,000 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $384,500 | $70,000 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $384,500 | $70,000 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $242,700 | $40,000 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $242,700 | $40,000 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $242,700 | $40,000 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $242,700 | $40,000 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $160,500 | $28,500 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $160,500 | $28,500 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $160,500 | $28,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $160,500 | $28,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $160,500 | $28,500 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map