4618 N 100 E Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $283,671
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 N 100 E, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $239,224, approximately $237 per square foot. 4618 N 100 E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Miller David G and Miller Terrie Wood
Bought by
David G Miller Revocable Trust and Terrie W Miller Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David G Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $205,100 | $67,500 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $182,500 | $68,700 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $167,200 | $45,400 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $163,800 | $42,400 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $932 | $137,800 | $40,800 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $780 | $128,800 | $40,700 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $846 | $129,300 | $42,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $720 | $121,700 | $41,700 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $742 | $123,700 | $43,500 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $603 | $120,600 | $44,400 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $549 | $120,100 | $45,000 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $549 | $115,000 | $42,800 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map