4618 Pinebrook Ln Houston, TX 77053
Central Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,461 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Pinebrook Ln, Houston, TX 77053 and is currently estimated at $248,115, approximately $130 per square foot. 4618 Pinebrook Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Billy Reagan K8 Educational Center, James Madison High School, and Rêve Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Dean Ii Jimmie F and Dean Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$88,769
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$159,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Kately Charles Matthew and Kately Debra
Bought by
Parker Arthur Ray and Parker Erma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Ii Jimmie F | -- | Regency Title Company | |
| Parker Arthur Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Ii Jimmie F | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Dean Ii Jimmie F | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $233,312 | $66,110 | $167,202 |
| 2024 | $25 | $262,426 | $51,235 | $211,191 |
| 2023 | $25 | $267,926 | $38,674 | $229,252 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $266,390 | $21,486 | $244,904 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $183,175 | $21,486 | $161,689 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $142,777 | $13,222 | $129,555 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $142,777 | $13,222 | $129,555 |
| 2018 | $590 | $119,467 | $13,222 | $106,245 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $108,352 | $13,222 | $95,130 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $97,280 | $13,222 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $452 | $97,280 | $13,222 | $84,058 |
| 2014 | $452 | $84,732 | $13,222 | $71,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map