4618 Skylark Dr Amarillo, TX 79118
Windmill Acres Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Skylark Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118. 4618 Skylark Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $92,843 | $10,000 | $82,843 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $56,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $907 | $46,743 | $10,000 | $36,743 |
| 2022 | $939 | $44,076 | $10,000 | $34,076 |
| 2021 | $663 | $29,816 | $10,000 | $19,816 |
| 2020 | $722 | $32,415 | $10,000 | $22,415 |
| 2019 | $840 | $37,415 | $15,000 | $22,415 |
| 2018 | $814 | $37,415 | $15,000 | $22,415 |
| 2017 | $797 | $36,850 | $15,000 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $797 | $36,850 | $15,000 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | $789 | $36,850 | $15,000 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | $789 | $36,850 | $15,000 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map