4618 Sunset Dr S Mobile, AL 36608
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,921 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4618 Sunset Dr S, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $201,730, approximately $171 per square foot. 4618 Sunset Dr S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Roberts David D and Lowrey Rhodes J
Bought by
Rhodes Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Timber Bayou Properties Llc
Bought by
Roberts David D and Lowrey Rhodes J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Trusty Janet W
Bought by
Timber Bayou Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Properties Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Roberts David D | -- | None Available | |
| Timber Bayou Properties Llc | $67,500 | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timber Bayou Properties Llc | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $23,780 | $6,000 | $17,780 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $22,940 | $6,000 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $20,460 | $6,000 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $18,000 | $6,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $16,860 | $6,000 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $16,860 | $6,000 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $871 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map