NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46183 Stasha Drayden, MD 20630

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $792,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Last sale price $732,125 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,749 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room
  • Piney Point Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2024

Popular Stella Model w/optional Study ** Stone to ceiling 36" Fireplace Propane Fireplace ** Finished Lower Level Rec Room ** Lower Level Den ** Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout ** Closet Builtin's ** 14 x 16 Synthetic Screened in Porch *** 8 x 10 Synthetic Deck ** Upgraded Black Exterior Windows/ White Interior *** Full House Generator **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Riggleman

(443) 771-8009 mdavis@davispalumbo.com RE/MAX One Listed on: 07/27/2023

RE/MAX One

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Aranda

(443) 968-9595 tommy.higgins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #515011

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $137

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned RR

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • $150 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Porto Bello Estates HOA
  • Built by Integrity Builders
  • Portobello Estates Subdivision, The Stella Floorplan
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902178811

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$137

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Recessed Lighting
  • Window Features: Low-E
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Recreation Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Improved, Sump Pump, Rear Entrance, Poured Concrete, Heated
  • Basement Finished Percent: 70.00
  • Laundry Type: Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2400
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 305.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stick Built, T-1-11, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 600.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Name: PORTO BELLO ESTATES HOA
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 150.00

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 53143.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: No

Green Features

  • R Factor Basement: R-13

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Integrity Builders

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 137.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1902178811
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Juan Aranda
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
List Price
$710,000
Sold Price
$732,125
Premium/Discount to List
$22,125
3.12%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$758,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%
Original Mortgage
$498,276
Outstanding Balance
$490,915
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,592

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dillard Michael P $732,125 First American Title
Dillard Michael P $732,125 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dillard Michael P $498,276
Closed Dillard Michael P $498,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold $732,125 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Price Changed $732,125 +2.6% $305 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $713,625 +0.5% $297 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $710,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,804 $722,900 $121,100 $601,800
2024 $7,230 $668,767 $0 $0
2023 $439 $41,567 $0 $0
2022 $151 $14,300 $14,300 $0
2021 $151 $14,300 $14,300 $0
2020 $151 $14,300 $14,300 $0
2019 $151 $14,300 $14,300 $0
2018 $149 $14,067 $0 $0
2017 $143 $13,833 $0 $0
2016 -- $13,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $13,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $45,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDSM2014482

Bright MLS

APN: 02-178811

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.