4619 Chapman Dr Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Chapman Dr, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $107,531. 4619 Chapman Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Huggins Jerry Wayne and Huggins Felicia
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Yvonne and Artis Ruffin
Bought by
Huggins Jerry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Rosa | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Huggins Jerry Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $20,742 | $13,785 | $6,957 |
| 2024 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $72 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $71 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $243 | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,000 | $6,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map