4619 Comanche Dr Midland, TX 79703
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4619 Comanche Dr, Midland, TX 79703 and is currently estimated at $164,137, approximately $195 per square foot. 4619 Comanche Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Bought by
Boydstun Helen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Bought by
Boydstun Helen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Bought by
Boydstun Helen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Boydstun Helen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1980
Bought by
Boydstun Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boydstun Helen P | -- | -- | |
| Boydstun Helen P | -- | -- | |
| Boydstun Helen P | -- | -- | |
| Boydstun Helen P | -- | -- | |
| Boydstun Helen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $66,740 | $9,280 | $57,460 |
| 2024 | $841 | $68,620 | $9,280 | $59,340 |
| 2023 | $691 | $46,130 | $9,280 | $36,850 |
| 2022 | $721 | $46,130 | $9,280 | $36,850 |
| 2021 | $697 | $40,000 | $9,280 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $873 | $46,100 | $9,280 | $36,820 |
| 2018 | $758 | $39,010 | $9,280 | $29,730 |
| 2017 | $758 | $39,010 | $9,280 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $760 | $39,010 | $9,280 | $29,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,010 | $9,280 | $29,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,010 | $9,280 | $29,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map