4619 Pualei St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated payment $4,982/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Concrete Flooring
- Wood Fence
- Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the Eleele Nani neighborhood. Now offered at an improved price of $869,900. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in a desirable residential setting. Enjoy the best of island living with Port Allen Harbor just down the road and Salt Pond Beach Park only minutes away. Perfect for beach days, sunset views, and outdoor recreation. Inside, vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen create a bright, open feel, enhancing the home’s spacious layout. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this property also offers great potential to update and make it your own. A valuable feature is the sewer connection, providing added flexibility for future expansion or improvements, an advantage over properties with cesspools or septic systems. The backyard includes a covered lanai, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and weekend BBQs. With its prime location, functional layout, and new price, this home presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy convenient island living.
Listing Agent
Corcoran Pacific Properties Brokerage Phone: 8086392263 License #RB-21130 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Corcoran Pacific Properties Brokerage Phone: 8086392263 License #RS-84679
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,119
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R-6
Parking
- Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,338 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Concrete Flooring
Kitchen
- Range with Range Hood
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Underground Utilities
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Eleele Nani Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 229
- Assessor Parcel Number 4210070420000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $716,200 | $390,200 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $649,400 | $303,500 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $721,200 | $433,600 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $602,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $517,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $503,000 | $216,800 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $475,700 | $202,300 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $468,100 | $202,300 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $424,100 | $187,900 | $236,200 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $395,900 | $173,400 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $407,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $869,900 | -2.8% | $650 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $669 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $490,000 | Tg | |
| Warranty Deed | $463,000 | Tg | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $392,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $276,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Hawaii Information Service (MLS Hawaii)
MLS Number: 728111
APN: 4-2-1-007-042-0000
- 3917 Koula Rd Unit 2
- 4873 Alli Rd
- 4431 Iona Rd
- 5002 Alii Rd
- 3 Lolo Rd
- 2521 Texeira Lp Loop
- 0 Kua'Aina St
- 1172 Lani Nu'U St
- 4278 Kai Ikena Dr
- 0 Kalaheo Dr
- 1197 Milia St
- 0 Kakela Makai Dr
- 2-2741 Kaumualii Hwy
- 1161 Nohea St
- 4370 Kalaheo Dr Unit 16
- 4460 Ikena Place Unit 56
- 3520 Kakela Makai Dr
- 0 Ikena Place Unit 727095
- 3757 Alana Place
- 3685 Waha Rd
- 1-1100-1020 Kaumualii Hwy
- 5061 Lawai Rd Unit Prince Kuhio Resort
- 3057 Poipu Rd
- 4161 Palau Mahu St
- 6240A Olohena Rd Unit 1
- 525 Aleka Loop Unit SI ID1376589P