46191 Snowbird Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $354,656 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46191 Snowbird Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $374,164, approximately $222 per square foot. 46191 Snowbird Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Graebner Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $103,680 | $32,500 | $71,180 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $103,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $86,100 | $21,500 | $64,600 |
| 2011 | $669 | $86,370 | $18,500 | $67,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map