462 Bobbie St Mabank, TX 75147
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Bobbie St, Mabank, TX 75147 and is currently estimated at $279,284, approximately $177 per square foot. 462 Bobbie St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Ameritex Homes Llc
Bought by
Rcaz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,467,077
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$59,187,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcaz Llc | -- | Carlisle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rcaz Llc | $60,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $246,000 | $65,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $261,812 | $65,000 | $196,812 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $293,866 | $65,000 | $228,866 |
| 2022 | $610 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map