Seller's Agent in 2021
Alicia Haney
C-21 Kelly Davis
(509) 951-7239
99 Total Sales
Impeccably clean 3 bd 2 ba 1936 sq ft MF on 2.1 acres overlooking the Pend Oreille River and the quaint town of Metaline. 30x48 shop with several outbuildings (garden shed, carport, possible chicken coop/playhouse). Spectacular views of the Pend Oreille River, mountains and Metaline in the enormous, well manicured yard with firepit area, raised garden beds and apple trees and several frost free spigots. Home has new interior and exterior paint. Utility room and separate mud room both off back deck. Newly graveled driveway.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Sold | $292,200 | +0.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | +54.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $187,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | For Sale | $187,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $300,987 | $84,280 | $216,707 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $295,561 | $84,280 | $211,281 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $284,299 | $84,280 | $200,019 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $200,878 | $26,338 | $174,540 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $160,453 | $26,338 | $134,115 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $142,313 | $21,070 | $121,243 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $142,313 | $21,070 | $121,243 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $141,076 | $21,070 | $120,006 |
| 2017 | $980 | $139,376 | $21,070 | $118,306 |
| 2016 | $967 | $131,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alicia Haney
C-21 Kelly Davis
(509) 951-7239
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alisha Krause
Professional Realty Services
(509) 671-7630
172 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202119127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.