462 Chestnut St West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $700,013 - $831,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Chestnut St, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $765,507, approximately $455 per square foot. 462 Chestnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Chestnut Street School, West Hempstead Middle School, and West Hempstead Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Monte John
Bought by
Collins Roland and Collins Charmaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Roland | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,881 | $522 | $252 | $270 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $522 | $252 | $270 |
Source: Public Records
Map