462 Claybourne Rd Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Claybourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $672,023, approximately $229 per square foot. 462 Claybourne Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Paul Thorn Judith Fka Judith B Paul
Bought by
Grieff Marvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieff Marvin | $257,000 | Mark Hollenbeck |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,982 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $17,982 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $16,907 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $16,812 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $16,488 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2020 | $16,323 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $14,262 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $15,036 | $375,300 | $70,000 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $14,177 | $327,000 | $80,900 | $246,100 |
| 2016 | $14,262 | $327,000 | $80,900 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $327,000 | $80,900 | $246,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,000 | $80,900 | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map