NOT LISTED FOR SALE

462 Grizzly Ranch Rd Beckwourth, CA 96122

1.08 Acres
-- Price per Acre
47,045 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $45,000

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Pine Trees
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of September 2023

a 1.08-acre wooded lot in the Grizzly Ranch gated golf course community, featuring panoramic views of the surrounding mountains and golf course, rolling topography, and a dirt driveway, making it a suitable place to build a dream home. The community offers access to hiking, biking, fishing, fine dining, and the Outpost's amenities, including a heated pool and a fully stocked fish pond, with Lake Davis and Reno also conveniently nearby. The Grizzly Ranch community is nestled within the Plumas National Forest in the "Lost Sierra" region, about an hour from Reno and Truckee. Lake Davis is also located a few miles away.Seller and Real Estate Licensees have not and will not verify the accuracy of any representations regarding acreage, boundary markers, lot dimensions or sizes,(4) Additional Public Remarks location of improvements or price per square foot estimates provided by any source.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

PATRICK KEENA

DICKSON REALTY PORTOLA License #01928374 Listed on: 06/09/2023

DICKSON REALTY PORTOLA

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicki Deardorff

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY (Truckee) License #01010677

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY (Truckee)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance agree., snow removal
  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 028-040-031

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS/LAND
  • Type: Single Family Lot
  • Property Description: Wooded, No Outlet Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Public, Water Community, Electric Yes, Phone Available, Utilities Underground

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance Agree., Snow Removal
  • Fees Mandatory: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 028
  • Full APN: 028-040-031
  • Lot Number: 29
  • Number Of Acres: 1.08
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Trees: Pine
  • View: Panoramic

MLS Schools

  • Schools: Plumas Unified
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $25,000 -44.4% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $45,000 -9.1% --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $49,500 +23.8% --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Sold $40,000 -5.9% -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Price Changed $42,500 -5.6% --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Price Changed $45,000 -28.0% --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $62,500 -- --

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20230519

Plumas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.