462 Jasmine Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $340,076 - $361,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Jasmine Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $350,019, approximately $203 per square foot. 462 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mtg Cor
Bought by
Hager Keith R and Hager Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Davis Jordy
Bought by
Taylor Bean Whitaker Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Riddering Robert C and Riddering Kelli
Bought by
Davis Jordy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Mclintack Construction Co
Bought by
Riddering Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Dogwood Enterprises
Bought by
Constructi Mclintack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Bought by
Dogwood Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Keith R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Bean Whitaker Mtg Corp | $163,216 | -- | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jordy | $184,200 | -- | |
| Riddering Robert C | $136,000 | -- | |
| Constructi Mclintack | -- | -- | |
| Dogwood Enterprises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jordy | $147,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddering Robert C | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $127,939 | $27,200 | $100,739 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $125,251 | $27,200 | $98,051 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $125,251 | $27,200 | $98,051 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $97,225 | $22,800 | $74,425 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $80,214 | $16,000 | $64,214 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $77,662 | $16,000 | $61,662 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $70,157 | $13,600 | $56,557 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $65,052 | $13,600 | $51,452 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $56,277 | $13,600 | $42,677 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $52,690 | $13,600 | $39,090 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $52,690 | $13,600 | $39,090 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $46,390 | $6,860 | $39,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,900 | $6,860 | $37,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map