462 Massachusetts Ave Unit 1 Boston, MA 02118
South End Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
1899
Built
About This Home
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3-2-1 beds apartment located in Boston, this meticulously maintained space is ready to welcome you home.
Hot water included.
Washer/Dryer in Unit.
Parking: Available, Street.
Move in cost: First Month,Security Deposit and Key Deposit.
Schedule a private showing today to experience the comfort and convenience this apartment has to offer.
Please note:
Pictures are from a similar listing in the same building.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1899
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $4,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Off Market | $4,400 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Rent | $4,400 | +51.7% | -- |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Rent | $2,900 | +1.8% | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Rent | $2,850 | +9.6% | -- |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Rented | $2,600 | +2.0% | -- |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Rent | $2,550 | +6.3% | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Rented | $2,400 | -9.4% | -- |
| 09/03/2012 09/03/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Rented | $2,650 | -1.9% | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |