462 Pinecroft Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $484,899 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Pinecroft Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $525,725, approximately $211 per square foot. 462 Pinecroft Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Oshea Margaret M and Margaret M Oshea Trust
Bought by
Vanduyne Philip J and Vanduyne Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Oshea Daniel F R and Oshea Margaret M
Bought by
Oshea Margaret M and Margaret M Oshea Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduyne Philip J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Oshea Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanduyne Philip J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,436 | $146,868 | $44,002 | $102,866 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $134,310 | $40,240 | $94,070 |
| 2022 | $9,606 | $133,440 | $39,980 | $93,460 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $126,790 | $37,990 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $9,243 | $123,690 | $37,060 | $86,630 |
| 2019 | $8,981 | $118,860 | $35,610 | $83,250 |
| 2018 | $7,814 | $104,110 | $34,690 | $69,420 |
| 2017 | $7,504 | $96,490 | $32,150 | $64,340 |
| 2016 | $7,236 | $89,300 | $29,750 | $59,550 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $83,330 | $27,760 | $55,570 |
| 2014 | $6,393 | $80,900 | $26,950 | $53,950 |
| 2013 | $6,336 | $83,670 | $27,870 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map