462 Pixie Ln The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Amelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,923 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Pixie Ln, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $327,481, approximately $235 per square foot. 462 Pixie Ln is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Masoodi Bashir A and Joyce Elizabeth
Bought by
Masoodi Bashir A and Masoodi Joyce Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Masoodi Bashir A and Masoodi Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masoodi Bashir A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Masoodi Bashir A | $155,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masoodi Bashir A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $209,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $203,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $197,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $191,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $185,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $183,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $179,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $175,890 | $16,380 | $159,510 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $182,300 | $16,380 | $165,920 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $184,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $183,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $172,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map