462 S 900 E Provo, UT 84606
Provost Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
18,417
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 462 S 900 E, Provo, UT 84606. 462 S 900 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provost School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Benedica Llc
Bought by
Dej River Pointe Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Fraternal Order Of Eagles #2924
Bought by
L & R Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dej River Pointe Property Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| L & R Properties Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | L & R Properties Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,632 | $2,117,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,632 | $2,129,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21,549 | $2,093,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,702 | $2,025,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,865 | $3,219,500 | $923,200 | $2,296,300 |
| 2020 | $20,124 | $3,219,500 | $923,200 | $2,296,300 |
| 2019 | $18,864 | $3,138,600 | $838,400 | $2,300,200 |
| 2018 | $16,001 | $2,700,000 | $799,100 | $1,900,900 |
| 2017 | $13,538 | $1,464,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,994 | $1,468,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,600 | $1,450,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,728 | $1,432,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map