462 Stevenson Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $108,871
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Stevenson Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $102,718, approximately $133 per square foot. 462 Stevenson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $33,692 | $7,361 | $26,331 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $33,692 | $7,361 | $26,331 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $33,692 | $7,361 | $26,331 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $24,238 | $5,296 | $18,942 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $24,238 | $5,296 | $18,942 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $24,240 | $5,300 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $17,840 | $5,300 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $708 | $17,840 | $5,300 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $577 | $17,840 | $5,300 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $577 | $15,830 | $5,300 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $577 | $15,830 | $5,300 | $10,530 |
| 2014 | $572 | $15,830 | $5,300 | $10,530 |
| 2013 | $753 | $18,610 | $5,300 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map