462 Sutterton Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Rathburn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Sutterton Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $434,216, approximately $215 per square foot. 462 Sutterton Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Murry Jeffrey Stephen and Murry Christine Allison
Bought by
Allen Heather L and Repasky Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,985
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$324,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Clark Brian D and Clark Michelle A
Bought by
Murry Jeffrey Stephen and Murry Christine Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Heather L | $199,000 | -- | |
| Murry Jeffrey Stephen | $163,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $116,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Heather L | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $123,980 | $28,880 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $123,980 | $28,880 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $123,980 | $28,880 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $96,570 | $12,780 | $83,790 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $96,570 | $12,780 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $96,570 | $12,780 | $83,790 |
| 2019 | $5,784 | $80,580 | $10,680 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $80,580 | $10,680 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $80,580 | $10,680 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $74,170 | $16,310 | $57,860 |
| 2015 | $5,369 | $74,170 | $16,310 | $57,860 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $74,170 | $16,310 | $57,860 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $73,395 | $15,540 | $57,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map