462 Tumulty Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 462 Tumulty Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $365,981, approximately $234 per square foot. 462 Tumulty Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $69,920 | $35,990 | $33,930 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $59,550 | $26,980 | $32,570 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $59,550 | $26,980 | $32,570 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $54,040 | $26,980 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $54,040 | $26,980 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $46,780 | $20,840 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $46,780 | $20,840 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $38,890 | $15,920 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $38,890 | $15,920 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $34,810 | $12,730 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $34,810 | $12,730 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $37,720 | $15,240 | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map