4620 Bowne St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,714,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,564
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Bowne St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,551,452, approximately $605 per square foot. 4620 Bowne St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Lespinasse Andre A and Lespinasse Anne Marie
Bought by
Anwar Fairuz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anwar Fairuz | $745,000 | -- | |
| Anwar Fairuz | $745,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anwar Fairuz | $670,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,693 | $43,856 | $10,001 | $33,855 |
| 2025 | $8,204 | $43,282 | $10,548 | $32,734 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $10,031 | $30,815 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $8,824 | $29,871 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $79,020 | $20,880 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $84,540 | $20,880 | $63,660 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $80,700 | $20,880 | $59,820 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $82,320 | $20,880 | $61,440 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $11,462 | $20,784 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $10,882 | $19,574 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $30,456 | $10,882 | $19,574 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $30,057 | $14,082 | $15,975 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $28,365 | $13,704 | $14,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map