4620 Paces Ferry Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,789 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $541,447, approximately $189 per square foot. 4620 Paces Ferry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Tanner Dorothy D and Tanner Derrick W
Bought by
Curtis Robert A and Curtis Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Tanner Dorothy D and Tanner Derrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,145
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Stansberry George and Stansberry Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,900
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Robert A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Tanner Dorothy D | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Stansberry George | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Primacy Closing Corp | $257,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Stansberry George | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $521,346 | $76,250 | $445,096 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $298,838 | $48,680 | $250,158 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $261,102 | $48,680 | $212,422 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $261,102 | $48,680 | $212,422 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $261,102 | $48,680 | $212,422 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $277,270 | $53,910 | $223,360 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $277,270 | $53,910 | $223,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map