4620 SE Winter Haven Ct Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,137/month
About This Home
Discover Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 4bed/2.5bath pool home in the quiet, tucked-away neighborhood of Springtree. The newly resurfaced inground pool is surrounded by top-tier, professionally designed landscaping, creating a tropical retreat perfect for indoor-outdoor living! Inside, you'll find spacious living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just off of US-1, Downtown Stuart and Treasure Coast beaches are just minutes away, this home offers both convenience and comfort in one of Stuart's most desirable areas!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,525
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,999 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 523841303000007000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $494,780 | $135,000 | $359,780 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $454,710 | $454,710 | $301,710 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $435,850 | $435,850 | $305,350 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $315,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $293,680 | $95,000 | $198,680 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $158,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $154,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $151,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $148,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $145,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $144,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $143,247 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $619,000 | +7.7% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $575,000 | -2.5% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $590,000 | +81.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2020 02/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $575,000 | Rodriguez-Albizu Law Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $174,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26015088
APN: 52-38-41-303-000-00700-0
- 5696 SE Edgewater Cir
- 5646 SE Edgewater Cir
- 5672 SE Edgewater Cir
- 5610 SE Edgewater Cir
- 4800 SE Federal Hwy Unit 145
- 4800 SE Federal Hwy Unit 76
- 4800 SE Federal Hwy Unit 93
- 4800 SE Federal Hwy
- 4735 SE Winter Haven Ct
- 2602 SE Jackson St
- 2805 SE Carroll St
- 5000 SE Federal Hwy Unit 158
- 5000 SE Federal Hwy Unit 220
- 5000 SE Federal Hwy Unit 82
- 5000 SE Federal Hwy Unit 2202
- 5000 SE Federal Hwy Unit 160
- 4472 SE Alden Ave
- 1864 SE Lafayette St
- 1851 SE Jackson St
- 2514 SE Washington St
- 5728 SE Edgewater Cir
- 5719 SE Edgewater Cir
- 4585 SE Federal Hwy
- 2640 SE Galaxy Way
- 5122 SE Lisbon Cir
- 5612 SE Edgewater Cir
- 5748 SE Edgewater Cir
- 2410 SE Tarvest Way