4620 Spalding Dr Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $984,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,419
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Spalding Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $837,413, approximately $244 per square foot. 4620 Spalding Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Conatser Bernis Burl
Bought by
Bickley Lance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,546
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickley Lance L | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickley Lance L | $400,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $862,500 | $415,700 | $446,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $799,200 | $385,000 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $765,900 | $366,600 | $399,300 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $733,300 | $349,200 | $384,100 |
| 2021 | $7,764 | $639,200 | $303,600 | $335,600 |
| 2020 | $9,258 | $597,300 | $283,800 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $8,587 | $554,000 | $262,800 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $585,600 | $279,700 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $560,100 | $266,300 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $562,800 | $266,300 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $571,900 | $269,000 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $538,100 | $251,600 | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map