Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Derichsweiler
DRH Properties Inc
(562) 225-6461
354 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $302,000
**MODELS NOW OPEN!**Estimated Completion - February/March 2021** DOUBLE GATE! The Palo Verde. A sizable foyer welcomes you into this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom split floor plan. The kitchen is ideally situated, offers plenty of usable counter space, and comes with stainless steel appliances. Front yard desert landscape package, 2'' blinds, garage door opener, smart home package, and rain gutters also included. Come see the beautiful, quiet neighborhood of Martin Valley!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DRH Properties Inc License #SA656465000 Listed on: 09/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Milah P | $231,430 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Fleming Milah P | $231,430 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Milah P | $227,237 | |
| Closed | Fleming Milah P | $227,237 | |
| Closed | Fleming Milah P | $9,089 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $231,430 | +3.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Price Changed | $223,610 | +0.2% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Price Changed | $223,110 | +1.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $220,110 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $29,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $30,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $24,634 | $650 | $23,984 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $18,254 | $650 | $17,604 |
| 2021 | $176 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $1,040 | $1,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $130 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Derichsweiler
DRH Properties Inc
(562) 225-6461
354 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Alex Cabello
DRH Properties Inc
(480) 721-5490
328 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dayton Toombs
HomeSmart Lifestyles
(480) 296-9469
61 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6136599
APN: 509-57-326
Ask me questions while you tour the home.