4620 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $203,342, approximately $173 per square foot. 4620 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Sold by
Morris James F and Morris Lisa E
Bought by
Dement Robert D and Dement Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dement Robert D | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $61,900 | $18,400 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $48,520 | $10,710 | $37,810 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $48,520 | $10,710 | $37,810 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $48,520 | $10,710 | $37,810 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $34,670 | $7,930 | $26,740 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $34,670 | $7,930 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $34,670 | $7,930 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $33,300 | $10,110 | $23,190 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $31,182 | $10,112 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $31,182 | $10,112 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $30,793 | $9,723 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $30,793 | $9,723 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $30,793 | $9,723 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map