Landlord's Agent in 2014
Anslie Stokes
Corcoran McEnearney
(202) 270-1081
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,393,000
AU Park rental available immediately! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the upper level, possible 4th bedroom on the lower level, open and renovated kitchen, main floor powder bath and fireplace. Nice yard space and detached garage for additional storage. 1 year lease only.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(202) 552-5600 dhowell@mcenearney.com Corcoran McEnearney License #0225091985 Listed on: 07/18/2014
Co-Listed By
(202) 552-5600 dhowell@mcenearney.com Corcoran McEnearney License #SP98372936
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanneman Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penati Gianotto | $829,000 | -- | |
| Penati Giannotto | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penati Gianotto | $619,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penati Giannotto | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Rented | $3,850 | -2.5% | -- |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Rent | $3,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,678 | $1,110,740 | $607,880 | $502,860 |
| 2024 | $8,445 | $1,080,620 | $604,840 | $475,780 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $1,026,920 | $556,480 | $470,440 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $973,810 | $525,530 | $448,280 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $951,520 | $522,870 | $428,650 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $932,670 | $512,170 | $420,500 |
| 2019 | $7,182 | $919,830 | $494,190 | $425,640 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $889,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $860,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $837,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $811,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $783,360 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Anslie Stokes
Corcoran McEnearney
(202) 270-1081
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dana Zalowski
Corcoran McEnearney
(202) 503-9339
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003117540
APN: 1587-0079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.