NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,040 - $265,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2016

Last sale price $136,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of June 2016

Very nice Cape Cod home with 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath and 2 half baths. Hardwood floors, very well taken care of. Full Basement with Walk out. 2 detached garages totaling 3 cars. 1.69 acre lot in Oneida Castle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Stanton

Listing by DICK STANTON REAL ESTATE License #10401269903 Listed on: 03/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Stanton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x500

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 321.008-3-48

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,750

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1.69 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: -From Turning Stone casino, take Route 365 towards Oneida. House is on the right, just past 365A
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.69
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 321.008-3-48
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3750.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Macblane Bradley and Macblane Aimee
Bought by
Ayers Tyler J and Hinman Julia R
Current Estimated Value
$243,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,119
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,141

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Phillip K Ruth H
Bought by
Carney Joseph W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Bowers John T Bowers Chris-Ann
Bought by
Griffin Phillip K and Griffin Ruth H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayers Tyler J $185,000 None Available
Macblane Bradley $136,000 Richard Sargent
Carney Joseph W $118,900 --
Griffin Phillip K $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayers Tyler J $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold $136,000 -2.2% $97 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $139,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,815 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2024 $4,512 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2023 $4,689 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2022 $4,688 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2021 $4,395 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2020 $4,317 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2019 $3,105 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2018 $3,735 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2017 $3,668 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2016 $2,210 $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2015 -- $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
2014 -- $88,700 $11,000 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1600824

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 321-008-0003-048-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.