4622 194th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 194th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,138,333, approximately $916 per square foot. 4622 194th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Bruckman Kathleen and Bruckman Thomas J
Bought by
Jennifer Bruckman Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Bruckman Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jennifer Bruckman Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jennifer Bruckman Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,495 | $47,382 | $13,276 | $34,106 |
| 2025 | $7,970 | $46,597 | $11,902 | $34,695 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $43,960 | $13,334 | $30,626 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $41,472 | $13,906 | $27,566 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $53,220 | $16,980 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $52,440 | $16,980 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $52,440 | $16,980 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $52,500 | $16,980 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $34,560 | $9,909 | $24,651 |
| 2017 | $6,707 | $32,904 | $11,953 | $20,951 |
| 2016 | $5,918 | $32,904 | $11,953 | $20,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map