4622 Bryant St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,384 - $718,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Bryant St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $600,346, approximately $517 per square foot. 4622 Bryant St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Beyer Mark D
Bought by
Beyer Mark D and Beyer Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Beyer Mark D and Beyer Helen M
Bought by
Beyer Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,449
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Beyer Shriley A
Bought by
Beyer Mark A and Beyer Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Beyer Mark A | $170,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beyer Mark D | $275,449 | |
| Closed | Beyer Mark A | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $39,830 | $17,620 | $17,620 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $31,490 | $13,060 | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $31,490 | $13,060 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $28,420 | $19,540 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $29,230 | $20,100 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $26,790 | $20,100 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $26,790 | $20,100 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $23,460 | $17,990 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $23,460 | $17,990 | $5,470 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $18,560 | $13,675 | $4,885 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $18,560 | $13,675 | $4,885 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $12,910 | $9,942 | $2,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map