4622 Harbor View Terrace Morganton, NC 28655
Lake James NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,334 - $788,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4622 Harbor View Terrace, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $757,084, approximately $296 per square foot. 4622 Harbor View Terrace is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Glen Alpine Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Boyd Byron V and Boyd Dina T
Bought by
Byron V Boyd Revocable Trust and Dina T Boyd Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron V Boyd Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $585,833 | $70,800 | $515,033 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $585,833 | $70,800 | $515,033 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $585,833 | $70,800 | $515,033 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $350,220 | $56,800 | $293,420 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $350,220 | $56,800 | $293,420 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $350,220 | $56,800 | $293,420 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $341,563 | $56,800 | $284,763 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
| 2013 | $2,407 | $317,054 | $58,600 | $258,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map