Seller's Agent in 2021
Janice Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-0779
217 in this area
753 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $533,884
Beautiful stately home built by Barrington in Halston Manor. Situated on a corner lot, this brick two story offers 4 bedrooms, bonus room, 3 car garage, in-ground pool and more! A two story entry leads to a tiled foyer with transom detail, crown molding, open to the formal dining room and front stairway. The great room features cathedral ceilings, gas stone face fireplace and a rear staircase to the upper level. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, breakfast bar, tiled backsplash and pantry. The main floor master suite features double vanities, walk-in shower, jetted tub and spacious walk-in closet. The upper level features 3 additional bedrooms, one with attached full bath and a shared 3rd bath. There is also a large bonus room with closet. Outside you will find an inground pool covered patio and fully fenced in yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Old National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Marilee C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Jeffrey A | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Frank A | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | +27.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $315,000 | -7.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $464,700 | $62,900 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $452,100 | $62,900 | $389,200 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $431,400 | $45,800 | $385,600 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $399,900 | $56,000 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $319,900 | $44,800 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $296,200 | $42,000 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $299,100 | $42,000 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $301,600 | $42,000 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $302,600 | $42,000 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $303,800 | $42,000 | $261,800 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $305,400 | $42,600 | $262,800 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $299,200 | $42,600 | $256,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janice Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 453-0779
217 in this area
753 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carolyn McClintock
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 457-6281
110 in this area
457 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Shepherd
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 453-5447
15 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202048280
APN: 87-12-28-401-054.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.