4623 161st St Unit 2 Fl Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,910,000 - $1,991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 161st St Unit 2 Fl, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,944,667, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 4623 161st St Unit 2 Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Chung Soonsun
Bought by
Kong See Ng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong See Ng | $460,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kong See Ng | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,269 | $70,606 | $16,230 | $54,376 |
| 2025 | $5,924 | $70,589 | $15,899 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $66,594 | $16,315 | $50,279 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $62,825 | $15,080 | $47,745 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $90,960 | $23,460 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $84,300 | $23,460 | $60,840 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $92,400 | $23,460 | $68,940 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $79,140 | $23,460 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $52,354 | $16,890 | $35,464 |
| 2017 | $8,919 | $49,392 | $15,574 | $33,818 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $49,392 | $15,574 | $33,818 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $49,020 | $18,500 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $46,246 | $20,951 | $25,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map