4623 Deyo Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $391,601 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $411,400, approximately $301 per square foot. 4623 Deyo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,437 | $32,001 | $4,858 | $27,143 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $32,001 | $4,858 | $27,143 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $32,001 | $4,858 | $27,143 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $23,250 | $4,188 | $19,062 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $23,249 | $4,187 | $19,062 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $23,249 | $4,187 | $19,062 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $24,532 | $3,852 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $24,532 | $3,852 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $24,532 | $3,852 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $19,494 | $3,350 | $16,144 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $19,494 | $3,350 | $16,144 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $19,494 | $3,350 | $16,144 |
| 2013 | $5,238 | $21,134 | $3,350 | $17,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map