4623 N Boulder Ave Tulsa, OK 74126
Carriage Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,869 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 N Boulder Ave, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $87,967, approximately $99 per square foot. 4623 N Boulder Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Tulsa Legacy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Riley
Bought by
Jones Schellonda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Starr Laronna
Bought by
Riley Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Jimmie and Rogers Dorothy
Bought by
Starr Tom and Starr Laronna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Schellonda A | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Thomas | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Starr Tom | -- | United Closing & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|