Estimated Value: $169,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Stow Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $194,359, approximately $172 per square foot. 4623 Stow Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,936 | $50,404 | $11,554 | $38,850 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $50,404 | $11,554 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $38,476 | $8,820 | $29,656 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $38,476 | $8,820 | $29,656 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $38,480 | $8,820 | $29,660 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $33,750 | $8,550 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $33,750 | $8,550 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $33,750 | $8,550 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $30,360 | $8,550 | $21,810 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $30,360 | $8,550 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $30,360 | $8,550 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $33,420 | $8,550 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map