Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Collier
Citiea
(480) 747-1797
19 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $444,701
Stop Scrolling! This beautifully upgraded ranch-style home on a Cul De Sac lot in the heart of Glendale has EVERYTHING! The split floorplan, spacious living room, and big family room with a cozy fireplace offer the perfect blend of style, comfort, and character. Granite countertops, solid-wood kitchen cabinets, updated bath vanities, tiled showers, recessed lighting and pops of color bring the style. High-efficiency dual-pane windows bring big value and savings. The primary bedroom is spacious and charming, and the guest bath features double sinks and a door to the patio and pool. Outside, the value keeps coming! You'll find a large lot, an extra-long driveway, and a double gate with slab out back for a trailer or toys. There's even a fully insulated she-shed, (or he-shed :) with electricity and AC. This incredible home not only brings the value, but it brings the good times too! Do you love to entertain? The sparkling diving pool, and shady covered patio are sure to keep you cool. See it first to save time, or last to compare. Either way, this home will certainly stand apart from the rest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Citiea License #SA688215000 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jacob | $440,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Homes2x Llc | $450,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Morawetz Amanda | $270,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Thomas Lee S | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Jy Jy Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jyjy Investments Llc | $76,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Colmenero Larry | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Colmenero Larry | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Colmenero Larry | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Colmenero Larry | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Colmenero Larry | $154,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Vaughn Paul L | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Schonborg Carl E | $128,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Jacob | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes2x Llc | $5,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morawetz Amanda | $260,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Colmenero Larry | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colmenero Larry | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Paul L | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schonborg Carl E | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Colmenero Larry | $23,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +66.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Price Changed | $270,000 | +3.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $14,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $14,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Collier
Citiea
(480) 747-1797
19 in this area
111 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tara Mueller
West USA Realty
(602) 564-6300
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Justin Schlegel
RHP Real Estate
(623) 203-2264
41 in this area
198 Total Sales
f
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
fred schlegel
RHP Real Estate
(602) 315-6092
23 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heather Morawetz
Elite Partners
(480) 467-8587
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6954289
APN: 148-11-250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.